Player Advancement

NORTH IOWA ADVANCEMENT (NAHL)

NORTH IOWA ADVANCEMENT (NA3HL, 2011-21)

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Garrett Freeman - University of Mary (ACHA D2)
Gavin Rasmussen - University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)*
Nick Mohs-Messerli - Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)
Lucas Jorgenson - Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)
Kyle Heffron - Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)
Jac Triemert - Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)
Evan Babekuhl - Concordia (Minn.) (MIAC, D3)
Cal Nauss - St. Mary's University, Minnesota (MIAC, D3)

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Caleb Huffman - Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS & DRAFT PICKS
Caleb Huffman - Kenai River Brown Bears
Carson Jones - Springfield Jr. Blues
Jase Sofo - Amarillo Bulls
Jack Campion - Johnstown Tomahawks
Noah Roitman - Minot Minotauros (2021 Draft, 7th Round)^
Zachary Simon - Anchorage Wolverines (2021 Draft, 7th Round)^

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Cam Fagerlee - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Justin Callahan - Iowa State University (ACHA D1)
Jordan Roo - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WIAC, D3)
Nick Bowlin - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Matt Dahlseide - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Joey Petronack - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Harrison Stewart - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WIAC, D3)
Justin Daly - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (WIAC, D3)
Ryan Hempel - Iowa State University (ACHA D1)
Dysen Skinner - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)*
Carter Wagner - Bethel University (MIAC, D3)
Jack Kubitz - Bethel University (MIAC, D3)
Konnor Carlson - Augsburg University (MIAC, D3)^
Aaron Swanson - University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)*

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Joe Daninger - Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL)
Owen Carlson - Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL)
Dalton Saltness - Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Zachary Simon - Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
Sean Sullivan - Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Lucas Wahlin - Jamestown Rebels (NAHL), Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Dysen Skinner - Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS & DRAFT PICKS
Zachary Simon - Springfield Jr. Blues
Lucas Wahlin - Kenai River Brown Bears
Dysen Skinner - Minnesota Magicians
Carter Eha - Minnesota Magicians
Sota Isogai - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Kyrre Hellerud - Amarillo Bulls
Jackson Vercellono - Maine Nordiques (2020 Draft, 9th round)^

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Peter Verstegen - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Brendan Studioso - Arizona State University (ACHA D1)
Jimmy McDermott - St. Mary's University, Minnesota (MIAC, D3)
Matt Rozman - University of Nebraska (ACHA D3)
Walter Brandt - University of Nebraska (ACHA D3)
Jarod Blackowiak - Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)
Jack Giddings - Finlandia University (NCHA, D3)
Seth Eisele - Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)*
Tucker Kruse - Marian University (ACHA D2)^
Zach Hayes - University of Illinois (ACHA D1)^
Adam Stalzer - University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA D1)^
Erik Evans - Iowa State University (ACHA D1)^
Jake Ford - University of St. Thomas (ACHA D2)^
Nick Lucas - St. John's University (MIAC, D3)^
Vinny Billing - St. Scholastica University (NCHA, D3)^
Alex Timm - Finlandia University (NCHA, D3)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Connor Poczos - Sioux City Musketeers (USHL), Amarillo Bulls (NAHL), Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
Carter Wagner - Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS & DRAFT PICKS
Carter Wagner - Odessa Jackalopes
Evan Junker - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Harrison Stewart - Amarillo Bulls
Dysen Skinner - Minnesota Magicians
Jack Kubitz - Bismarck Bobcats
Joey Petronack - Maryland Black Bears
Matt Dahlseide - New Jersey Titans
Cam Fagerlee - Kenai River Brown Bears (2019 Draft, 7th round)
Hank Nagel - Minnesota Magicians (2019 Draft, 7th round)

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Sean Mallonee - Waldorf Univ. (NAIA)
Shane Bernhardson - Concordia College, Moorhead (MIAC, D3)
Josh Arnold - Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Mitch Dolter - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Dayton Honkanen - Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Connor Clemons - Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Colin Cain - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Jaxon Jones - Army, West Point (ACHA D2)
John Studioso - Arizona State (ACHA D1)
Tyler Hawk - Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania (ACHA D1)
Tyler Bump - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Jett Larson - Arizona State (ACHA D1)
Jake Joyaux - Iowa State (ACHA D1)
Dan Sandvig - Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC, D3)
Mitchell Parsons - SUNY Brockport (SUNYAC, D3)^
Josh Benson - Sacred Heart Univ. (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Brady Meyers - Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)^
Steven Mordini - Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)^
Caylen Dyni - Western Michigan University (ACHA D1)^
Marshall Tschida - University of Mary (ACHA D2)^
Ben Henderson - Augsburg University (MIAC, D3)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Bryceton Butkiewicz - Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)
Dominic Skrelja - Austin Bruins (NAHL)
Brendan Studioso - Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)
Jarod Blackowiak - Austin Bruins (NAHL)
Dan Sandvig - Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Cam Fagerlee - Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS
Brendan Studioso - Minnesota Wilderness
Jarod Blackowiak - Minnesota Magicians
Cameron Fagerlee - Aberdeen Wings
Aaron Swanson - Amarillo Bulls#
Luke Drougas - Johnstown Tomahawks

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Braxton Collins - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
Marshall Barnes - Concordia College (MIAC, D3)
Nick Klishko - University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Owen Larson - Arizona State University (ACHA D1)
Daniel Swail - Grand Canyon University (ACHA D2)
Kohei Sato - University of New Hampshire (Hockey East, D1)*
Jeff Solow - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)*
Soren Colstrup - Framingham State University (MASCAC, D3)^
Alex Johanson - Trine University (NCHA, D3)^
Tommy Stang - St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)^
Riley Meyer - Hamline University (MIAC, D3)^
Tim Kuivinen - Minnesota State University (ACHA D2)^
Dalton Johnson - Williston State (ACHA D2)^
Brady Beekman - Wisconsin-Platteville (ACHA D3)^
Roman Malkov - Aquinas College (NAIA)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Josh Benson - Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL), Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Drew Scites - Fargo Force (USHL)
Sean Mallonee - Janesville Jets (NAHL)
Steven Mordini - Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL), Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Kohei Sato - Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Brendan Studioso - Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Tommy Stang - Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Jeff Solow - Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)

NAHL TENDER
Connor Clemons - Minnesota Magicians

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Tommi Ahlgren - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Connor Bump - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Joe Burgmeier - Concordia College (MIAC, D3)
Carmen Dalesandro - Lebanon Valley College (ECAC West, D3)
Quinn Fuchs - Concordia College (MIAC, D3)
Brett Gravelle - University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)
Austin Jackson - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
David Johnson - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
Alec Nichols - McKendree University (ACHA D1)
Adam Orn - St. John's University (MIAC, D3)
Jack Stang - St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)
Dominik Florian - American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Johnny Panvica - University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)*
Reed Gregory - Lawrence University (NCHA, D3)^
Peter Henderson - Marian University (NCHA, D3)^
Tommy Hall - Hamline University (MIAC, D3)^
Daylon DeSouza - University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (ACHA D2)^
Jerame Schuetzle - University of St. Thomas (ACHA D2)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Zack St. John - Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL, practice only)
Brett Gravelle - Austin Bruins (NAHL)
Reed Gregory - Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)^

NAHL TENDERS
Sean Mallonee - Amarillo Bulls
Kohei Sato - Janesville Jets
Marshall Barnes - Corpus Christi Ice Rays

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Chris Amsden - Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)
Rob Click - St. John's University (MIAC, D3)
Connor Durgan - Oakland University (ACHA D1)
Trey Gardner - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Kurt Halbach - Iowa State University (ACHA D1)
Tommy Heinzman - Lindenwold University (ACHA D1)
Joe Kleven - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Jake Mullendore - Marian University (NCHA, D3)
Sam Naegele - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Dylan Zins - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Mario Bianchi - Concordia Moorhead (MIAC, D3)
Adam Carlson - Mercyhurst University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Joey Eytcheson - Bethel University (MIAC, D3)^
Noah Anderson - Elmira College (ECAC West, D3)^
Kyle Gonzalez - Northland College (NCHA, D3)*
Bryan MacFarlane - Lake Forest College (NCHA, D3)^
Colin Biebel - St. Michael's College (NEHC, D3)^
Ryan Sete - Johnson & Wales (Commonwealth Coast, D3)*
Zach Keryluk - University of Wisconsin (Big Ten, D1)^
Jordan Moran - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)^
Jon Severson - Iowa State University (ACHA D1)^
Jack Sterne - University of St. Thomas (ACHA D2)^
Taylor Marx - St. Cloud State University (ACHA D2)^
Adam Goudelock - Davenport University (ACHA D1)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Austin Jackson - Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)
Brett Gravelle - Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)
Soren Colstrup - Austin (NAHL), Coulee Region (NAHL)
Joey Eytcheson - Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS
Joe Burgmeier - Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Brett Gravelle - Minnesota Magicians
Johnny Panvica - Soo Eagles
Kohei Sato - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Jack Stang - Minot Minotauros

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Brandon Anderson - University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Chancie Hanson - St. John's University (MIAC, D3)
Wesley Iverson - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Conor Jonasson - Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Matt Kaitchuck - Hamline University (MIAC, D3)
Matt Kroska - St. Olaf University (MIAC, D3)
Ron Lindgren - Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Rihards Marenis - Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Ian Penvose - Northeastern University (ACHA D2, 2018 First-Team All-American)
Tyler Richison - Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Tim Santopoalo - Finlandia University (D3)
Justin Gregory - Aurora University (NCHA, D3)^
Kyle Blondin - St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)^
Kevin Lopatto - Hobart College (ECAC West, D3)^
Alexander Carey - University of Georgia (ACHA D3)^
Joe Moza - Eastern Michigan University (ACHA D1)^
Joey Sundgren - St. Olaf University (MIAC, D3)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Austin Jackson - Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)
Timothy Santopoalo - Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Ian Penvose - Austin Bruins (NAHL)
Adam Carlson - Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)^
Ryan Sete - Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)^
Kyle Gonzalez - Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)^

NAHL TENDERS
Chris Amsden - Minnesota Magicians
Dominik Florian - Coulee Region Chill

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Matthew Bartels - Augsburg College (MIAC, D3; 2017 First Team All-American, Aurora Univ., ACHA D2)
Eric Behrend - Williston State (NJCAA)
Taylor Brown - Bethel University (MIAC, D3)
Bobby Chapman - Robert Morris University (ACHA D1)
James Hughes - University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Jake Johnson - University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Connor Langfield - St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)
Tony Paulson - Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC, D3)
Patrick Sivets - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Aaron Davis - Lake Superior State University (NCAA D1)*
Joey Crespo - Becker College (ECAC Northeast, D3)^
Skylar Harding - Finlandia (MCHA, D3)^
Kevin Mansolill - Florida Atlantic (ACHA D3)^
Lucas Lindholm - Dakota Bottineau (NJCAA)^
Blake Malecha - Ohio State University (ACHA D2)^
Grant Williams - Oklahoma University (ACHA D1)^
Tyler Stepke - Becker College (ECAC Northeast, D3)^
Preston Blanek - Iowa State University (ACHA D1)^
Nick Cerrato - University of St. Thomas (ACHA D2)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Kyle Blondin - Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)^
Bobby Chapman - Soo Eagles (NAHL)
Connor Langfield - Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
Connor Jonasson - Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
Aaron Davis - Texas Tornado (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS
Brandon Anderson - Texas Tornado
Matt Fosdick - Soo Eagles
Chancie Hanson - Kenai River Brown Bears
Jake Johnson - Minot Minotauros
Kyle Krueger - Minnesota Magicians
Ron Lindgren - Amarillo Bulls

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS
Brenden Giffel - Aquinas College (ACHA D2)
Carson Gray - University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Brian Harrison - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Nick Marsh - St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Tyler Torkelson - Iowa State University (ACHA D3)
Greg Ogard - Denver University (NCAA D1)*
Stephen Flood - Davenport University (ACHA D1)^

IN-SEASON CALL-UPS
Bobby Chapman - Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
Grant Williams - Austin Bruins (NAHL)

NAHL TENDERS
Noah Anderson - Soo Eagles
Alex Carey - Amarillo Bulls
Steven Heller - Aberdeen Wings
Matt Kroska - Coulee Region Chill

*alumni
^committed while playing for another team

NORTH IOWA BULLS PRO ALUMNI

KEVIN LOPPATTO (2011-12)

Vannas HC (Sweden), 2018-19
IF Bjorkloven (Sweden), 2018-19
Bodens HF (Sweden), 2019-20
Halmstad Hammers (Sweden), 2019-20
Tyringe SoSS (Sweden), 2020-21
Tegs SK (Sweden), 2020-21
Montblanc (France), 2021-

TOMS TAURINS (2011-12)

Roanne (France), 2013-14
Zemgale (Latvia), 2014-15

KYLE GONZALEZ (2012-13)

Danville Dashers (FPHL), 2018-19
Danbury Hat Tricks (FPHL), 2019-20
Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs (SPHL), 2019-20
Elmira Enforcers (FPHL), 2020-21
Carolina Thunderbirds (FPHL), 2020-21

ADAM CARLSON (2012-13)

South Carolina Stingrays (ECHL), 2016-18
Hershey Bears (AHL), 2017-18
Indy Fuel (ECHL), 2017-18
Kansas City Mavericks (ECHL), 2017-18
Rapid City Rush (ECHL), 2018-19, 2020-
Jacksonville IceMen (ECHL), 2019-20
Manitoba Moose (AHL), 2019-20

RIHARDS MARENIS (2012-14)

HK Mogo (Latvia), 2018-20
Dinamo Riga (KHL), 2018-20
Kiruna IF (Sweden), 2020-

TIM SANTOPOALO (2012-14)

Svegs IK (Sweden), 2018-19
Watertown Wolves (FPHL), 2018-19
Columbus River Dragons (FPHL), 2019-20

DOMINIK FLORIAN (2013-14)

Coventry Blaze (EIHL), 2018-19
Telford Tigers (NIHL), 2019-20

AUSTIN JACKSON (2013-16)

Danbury Hat Tricks (FPHL), 2019-20

BRETT GRAVELLE (2014-16)

Elmira Enforcers (FPHL), 2020-21
Quad City Storm (SPHL), 2021-

JACK STANG (2014-16)

Evansville Thunderbolts (SPHL), 2019-20
Svegs IK (Sweden), 2020-21

TOMMY STANG (2015-16)

Quad City Storm (SPHL), 2021-

HORKA SEKESI (2016-17)

Rodovre SIK (Denmark), 2017-

KRISTIAN KAUSE (2016-17)

Pyry (Suomi-sarja), 2018-19
FPS (Suomi-sarja), 2019-20