College Commitments

2018-19 SEASON

 

NAHL
Connor Poczos – Amarillo Bulls

2017-18 SEASON

Sean Mallonee – Waldorf Univ. (NAIA)
Shane Bernhardson – Concordia College, Moorhead (MIAC, D3)
Josh Arnold – Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Mitch Dolter – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Mitchell Parsons – SUNY Brockport (SUNYAC, D3)*
Dayton Honkanen – Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Connor Clemons – Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Colin Cain – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Josh Benson – Sacred Heart Univ. (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Jaxon Jones – Army, West Point (ACHA D2)
Brady Meyers – Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)*
Steven Mordini – Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)*
John Studioso – Arizona State (ACHA D1)
Tyler Hawk – Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania (ACHA D1)
Tyler Bump – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Jett Larson – Arizona State (ACHA D1)
Jake Joyaux – Iowa State (ACHA D1)
Dan Sandvig – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC, D3)

NAHL
Bryceton Butkiewicz – Minnesota Wilderness
Dominic Skrelja – Austin Bruins
Brendan Studioso – Minnesota Wilderness (plus ’18-’19 tender)
Jarod Blackowiak – Austin Bruins, Minnesota Magicians (’18-’19 tender)
Dan Sandvig – Kenai River Brown Bears
Cameron Fagerlee – Amarillo Bulls, Aberdeen Wings (’18-’19 tender)
Aaron Swanson – Amarillo Bulls (’18-’19 tender)
Luke Drougas – Johnstown Tomahawks (’18-’19 tender)

*= Alumni


2016-17 SEASON

Braxton Collins – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
Marshall Barnes – Concordia College (MIAC, D3)
Nick Klishko – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Owen Larson – Arizona State University (ACHA D1)
Kohei Sato – University of New Hampshire (Hockey East, D1)*
Jeff Solow – Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)*

NAHL
Josh Benson – Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Connor Clemons – Aberdeen Wings, Minnesota Magicians (for ’17-’18)
Sean Mallonee – Janesville Jets
Steven Mordini – Springfield Jr. Blues, Bismarck Bobcats
Kohei Sato – Northeast Generals
Brendan Studioso – Fairbanks Ice Dogs

*= Alumni


2015-16 SEASON

Tommi Ahlgren – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Connor Bump – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Joe Burgmeier – Concordia College (MIAC, D3)
Carmen Dalesandro – Lebanon Valley College (ECAC West, D3)
Dominik Florian – American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Quinn Fuchs – Concordia College (MIAC, D3)
Brett Gravelle –¬†University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)
Austin Jackson – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
David Johnson – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
Alec Nichols – McKendree University (ACHA D1)
Adam Orn – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)
Johnny Panvica – University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)*
Jack Stang – St. Mary’s University (MIAC, D3)

NAHL
Sean Mallonee – Amarillo Bulls
Kohei Sato – Janesville Jets
Marshall Barnes – Corpus Christi Ice Rays

*= Alumni


2014-15 SEASON

Chris Amsden – Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)
Rob Click – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)
Connor Durgan – Oakland University (ACHA D1)
Trey Gardner – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Kurt Halbach – Iowa State University (ACHA D1)
Tommy Heinzman – Lindenwold University (ACHA D1)
Joe Kleven – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Jake Mullendore – Marian University (NCHA, D3)
Sam Naegele – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Dylan Zins – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

NAHL
Joe Burgmeier – Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Brett Gravelle – Minnesota Magicians
Johnny Panvica – Soo Eagles
Kohei Sato – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Jack Stang – Minot Minotauros


2013-14 SEASON

Brandon Anderson – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Chancie Hanson – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)
Wesley Iverson – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Conor Jonasson – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Matt Kaitchuck – Hamline University (MIAC, D3)
Matt Kroska – St. Olaf University (MIAC, D3)
Ron Lindgren – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Rihards Marenis – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Ian Penvose – Northeastern University (ACHA D2, 2018 First-Team All-American)
Tyler Richison – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Tim Santopoalo – Finlandia University (D3)

NAHL
Chris Amsden – Minnesota Magicians
Dominik Florian – Coulee Region Chill
Austin Jackson – Minnesota Magicians


2012-13 SEASON

Matthew Bartels – Augsburg College (MIAC, D3; 2017 First Team All-American, Aurora Univ., ACHA D2)
Eric Behrend – Williston State (NJCAA)
Taylor Brown – Bethel University (MIAC, D3)
Bobby Chapman – Robert Morris University (ACHA D1)
Aaron Davis – Lake Superior State University (NCAA D1)
James Hughes – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Jake Johnson – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)
Connor Langfield – St. Mary’s University (MIAC, D3)
Tony Paulson – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC, D3)
Patrick Sivets – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)

NAHL
Brandon Anderson – Texas Tornado
Matt Fosdick – Soo Eagles
Chancie Hanson – Kenai River Brown Bears
Jake Johnson – Minot Minotauros
Kyle Krueger – Minnesota Magicians
Ron Lindgren – Amarillo Bulls


2011-12 SEASON

Brenden Giffel – Aquinas College
Carson Gray – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)
Brian Harrison – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Nick Marsh – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)
Greg Ogard – Denver University (NCAA D1)
Tyler Torkelson – Iowa State University (ACHA D3)

NAHL
Noah Anderson – Soo Eagles
Alex Carey – Amarillo Bulls
Steven Heller – Aberdeen Wings
Matt Kroska – Coulee Region Chill