Bulls Release Opening Roster of 2018-19

MASON CITY, Iowa – The North Iowa Bulls begin their eighth season on the ice this Saturday in Peoria, Illinois. Here are the players the Bulls will be taking with them as 2018-19 gets underway:

 

#3 – JAMES CURRAN (’00)
Defenseman

Hometown: West Des Moines, Iowa
Last team: Iowa Wild AAA U18 (NAPHL)

#4 – IVAN BOGACH (’99)
Defenseman

Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls

#5 – EVAN JUNKER (’00)
Defenseman

Hometown: Elk River, Minn.
Last team: Elk River H.S.

#6 – BRENDAN STUDIOSO (’98)
Forward

Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls

#7 – PETER VERSTEGEN (’99)
Forward


Hometown, Oshkosh, Wis.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls
#8 – WESLEY JOHNSON (’00)
Forward

Hometown: Coleraine, Minn.
Last team: Greenway H.S.

#9 – JUSTIN CALLAHAN (’99)
Defenseman

Hometown: Gilberts, Ill.
Last team: Chicago Cougars (USPHL)

#10 – MARCO ESCOBAR (’99)
Forward

Hometown: Plainfield, Ill.
Last team: Sioux Falls Jr. Stampede U18 (NAPHL)

#11 – ALEX TIMM (’98)
Forward

Hometown: Sand Creek, Wis.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls

#12 – JONAH BERGSTROM (’00)
Forward

Hometown: Pine City, Minn.
Last team: Pine City Area H.S.

#14 – LOGAN MAKI (’01)
Defenseman

Hometown: Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
Last team: Sault Ste. Marie H.S.

#15 – JORDAN ROO (’99)
Forward

Hometown: Champlin, Minn.
Last team: Benilde St. Margaret’s H.S.

#16 – IKE TARASZEWSKI (’00)
Forward

Hometown: Wayzata, Minn.
Last team: Wayzata H.S.

#17 – KONNOR CARLSON (’99)
Forward

Hometown: Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Last team: Simley H.S.

#18 – MATT DAHLSEIDE (’99)
Forward

Hometown: Maplewood, Minn.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls

#19 – JAKE FORD (’98)
Forward

Hometown: Apple Valley, Minn.
Last team: Yellowstone Quake

#20 – DILLON HALE (’00)
Forward

Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah
Last team: Murray H.S.

#21 – MATT ROZMAN (’99)
Forward

Hometown: Edina, Minn.
Last team: Edina Jr. Gold

#22 – NICK BOWLIN (’99)
Forward

Hometown: St. Paul, Minn.
Last team: Tartan H.S.

#23 – CAM FAGERLEE (’99)
Forward

Hometown: St. Anthony, Minn.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls

#24 – JACK GIDDINGS (’98)
Forward

Hometown: Anoka, Minn.
Last team: Anoka H.S.

#25 – JIMMY McDERMOTT (’99)
Forward

Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa
Last team: Wisconsin Whalers

No Picture
Available
#26 – ZACHARY SIMON (’01)
Forward

Hometown: Orono, Minn.
Last team: Orono H.S.

#27 – WALTER BRANDT (’00)
Defenseman

Hometown: Edina, Minn.
Last team: Minnesota Magicians 16U

#28 – JUSTIN OHNSTAD (’99)
Defenseman

Hometown: Columbia Heights, Minn.
Last team: Palm Beach Hawks (USPHL)

 #29 – ZACH JIMENEZ (’00)
Forward

Hometown: Mason City, Iowa
Last team: Mason City H.S.

#30 – EVAN BABEKUHL (’00)
Goaltender

Hometown: Orono, Minn.
Last team: Orono H.S.

#33 – DYSEN SKINNER (’99)
Goaltender

Hometown: Billings, Mont.
Last team: Sioux Falls Jr. Stampede U18 (NAPHL)

#35 – CONNOR POCZOS (’98)
Goaltender

Hometown: Austin, Minn.
Last team: North Iowa Bulls

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *