Loading Scoreboard...

College Commitments

2016-17 Season:

Kohei Sato – University of New Hampshire (Hockey East, D1)*

Jeff Solow – Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)*

NAHL

Josh Benson – Fairbanks Ice Dogs

Connor Clemons – Aberdeen Wings

Sean Mallonee – Janesville Jets

Steven Mordini – Springfield Jr. Blues, Bismarck Bobcats

Kohei Sato – Northeast Generals

Brendan Studioso – Fairbanks Ice Dogs

*= Alumni

 

2015-16 Season:

Tommi Ahlgren – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Connor Bump – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Joe Burgmeier – Concordia College (MIAC, D3)

Carmen Dalesandro – Lebanon Valley College (ECAC West, D3)

Dominik Florian – American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*

Quinn Fuchs – Concordia College (MIAC, D3)

Brett Gravelle –¬†University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)

Austin Jackson – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

David Johnson – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)

Alec Nichols – McKendree University (ACHA D1)

Adam Orn – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)

Johnny Panvica – University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)*

Jack Stang – St. Mary’s University (MIAC, D3)

NAHL

Sean Mallonee – Amarillo Bulls

Kohei Sato – Janesville Jets

Marshall Barnes – Corpus Christi Ice Rays

*= Alumni

 

2014-15 Season:

Chris Amsden – Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)

Rob Click – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)

Connor Durgan – Oakland University (ACHA D1)

Trey Gardner – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Kurt Halbach – Iowa State University (ACHA D1)

Tommy Heinzman – Lindenwold University (ACHA D1)

Joe Kleven – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Jake Mullendore – Marian University (NCHA, D3)

Sam Naegele – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Dylan Zins – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

NAHL

Joe Burgmeier – Fairbanks Ice Dogs

Brett Gravelle – Minnesota Magicians

Johnny Panvica – Soo Eagles

Kohei Sato – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

Jack Stang – Minot Minotauros

 

2013-14 Season:

Brandon Anderson – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)

Chancie Hanson – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)

Wesley Iverson – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Conor Jonasson – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)

Matt Kaitchuck – Hamline University (MIAC, D3)

Matt Kroska – St. Olaf University (MIAC, D3)

Ron Lindgren – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)

Rihards Marenis – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)

Ian Penvose – Northeastern University (ACHA D2)

Tyler Richison – Aurora University (NCHA, D3)

Tim Santopoalo – Finlandia University (D3)

NAHL

Chris Amsden – Minnesota Magicians

Dominik Florian – Coulee Region Chill

Austin Jackson – Minnesota Magicians

 

2012-13 Season:

Matthew Bartels – Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)

Eric Behrend – Williston State (NJCAA)

Taylor Brown – Bethel University (MIAC, D3)

Bobby Chapman – Robert Morris University (ACHA D1)

Aaron Davis – Lake Superior State University (NCAA D1)

James Hughes – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)

Jake Johnson – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC, D3)

Connor Langfield – St. Mary’s University (MIAC, D3)

Tony Paulson – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC, D3)

Patrick Sivets – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)

NAHL

Brandon Anderson – Texas Tornado

Matt Fosdick – Soo Eagles

Chancie Hanson – Kenai River Brown Bears

Jake Johnson – Minot Minotauros

Kyle Krueger – Minnesota Magicians

Ron Lindgren – Amarillo Bulls

 

2011-12 Season:

Brenden Giffel – Aquinas College

Carson Gray – University of Wisconsin-Stout (WIAC, D3)

Brian Harrison – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)

Nick Marsh – St. Olaf College (MIAC, D3)

Greg Ogard – Denver University (NCAA D1)

Tyler Torkelson – Iowa State University (ACHA D3)

NAHL

Noah Anderson – Soo Eagles

Alex Carey – Amarillo Bulls

Steven Heller – Aberdeen Wings

Matt Kroska – Coulee Region Chill